• Launchpad 2013 Bands

Autumn Underground

2013 Wild Card and State Finals Winner - Autumn Underground (Middleton HS)

Runner Up and Vans Warped Tour Winner - MU (Milton HS, Janesville Parker HS)
 

April 5, 2013 April 12, 2013

Green Bay Regional (Chilton High School)

  • 4:00 The Tiny Turtles (Exhibition Band)
  • 4:25 Gemma & Tiana (Exhibition Band)
  • 4:50 Syrinx (Fox Valley Lutheran HS, West DePere HS)
  • 5:15 In Harm's Way (Ozaukee HS, Oostburg HS)
  • 5:40 Pitch 13 (St. Mary Central HS, iForward Online HS, Appleton North HS)
  • 6:05 Jake's Room (Lake Mills HS, Lake Mills MS)
  • 6:30 Rebel Grace (Crivitz HS)
  • 6:55 Sobieski Outlaws (Oconto Falls HS, Washington MS)
  • 7:20 Open for Suggestions (Appleton West HS, Neenah HS, Kimberly HS, Little Chute HS)
  • 7:45 Granite (Madison West HS)
  • 8:10 WithoutExcuse (Mosinee HS, Rosholt HS, DC Everest IDEA Charter School)
  • 8:35 Country Shine (Fox Valley Lutheran HS)
  • 9:00 Mr. Mayor (Kimberly HS, Clintonville HS)
  • 9:00 So Am I (Exhibition Band)

 



RESULTS
Finalist: WithoutExcuse
Finalist: Country Shine
Finalist: Mr. Mayor

Alternate: Jake's Room

 

 

Madison Regional (Sun Prairie High School)

  • 4:00 Dempraz (Waunakee HS)
  • 4:25 Connor Curliss Band (Edgewood HS)
  • 4:50 Pierre Knows (Stoughton HS)
  • 5:15 Damascus (Badger HS)
  • 5:40 Watership Down (Cambridge HS, Lake Mills HS)
  • 6:05 Wakin' the Neighbors (Sun Prairie HS)
  • 6:30 The Sleep Cyclists (Middleton HS, Home School)
  • 6:55 BoarderLine (West Bend West HS, West Bend East HS, St. Frances Cabrini)
  • 7:20 Cosecant (Cambridge HS)
  • 7:45 Chalk (St. Frances De Sales, Badger HS, Williams Bay HS, Lake Geneva MS)
  • 8:10 Modern Mod (Verona HS, Madison West HS, Sun Prairie HS, Madison East HS)
  • 8:35 MU (Milton HS, Janesville Parker HS)
  • 9:00 Prom Queen Rejects (WI Dells HS, Baraboo HS, Mauston HS, Ilead Charter School, Westfield HS)
  • 9:25 The Daze (Madison West HS)
  • 9:50 Autumn Underground (Middleton HS)

 

RESULTS
Finalist:  Mu
Finalist:  The Sleep Cyclists
Finalist:  The Daze

Alternate:  Boarder Line
 

April 19, 2013 May 10, 2013

Eau Claire Regional (Chippewa Falls High School)

  • 4:00 Breaking Silence (Chippewa Falls HS)
  • 4:25 Princes of Tera (Sparta HS)
  • 4:50 Renovatio (Nekoosa HS, River Cities HS)
  • 5:15 Closed for Remodeling (Shell Lake HS)
  • 6:05 Three Fifteen (Abbotsford HS, Abbotsford MS, DC Everest HS)
  • 6:30 The New Fanatics (Madison East HS)
  • 6:55 Naked Tarnation (Marshfield HS)
  • 7:20 Day 42 (La Crosse Aquinas HS)
  • 7:45 Killing Rapunzel (DC Everest HS)
  • 8:10 Fictional Forever (Eau Claire North HS, Eau Claire Memorial HS, Fall Creek HS)
  • 8:35 The Viewing Party (Platteville)
  • 9:00 The Daily Lunch Special (Elk Mound HS)
  • 9:25 Unidentified (Osseo-Fairchild HS)
     


RESULTS
Finalist: Day 42
Finalist: The Viewing Party
Finalist: Unidentified

Alternate: The New Fanatics

Milwaukee Regional (Wauwatosa East High School)

  • 4:00 Monochrome (Waterford HS, Waukesha North HS, Mukwonago HS)
  • 4:25 Capital Drive (Brookfield Academy)
  • 4:50 Reckless Abandon (Catholic Memorial HS, Mukwonago HS)
  • 5:15 White Knuckles (Mukwonago HS, Waterford HS, East Troy HS)
  • 5:40 IV (Elkhorn Area HS)
  • 6:05 No Idea (Germantown HS, Kennedy MS)
  • 6:30 Torn (Brookfield Central HS, Greendale HS, Franklin HS)
  • 6:55 Blue Sway (Hartland Arowhead HS)
  • 7:20 Relatively Blue (Delavan-Darien HS, Elkhorn Area HS)
  • 7:45 No 1 You Know (Germantown HS, Marquette HS)
  • 8:10 Past September (Hartland Arrowhead HS)
  • 8:35 Second Time Around (Hartland Arrowhead HS, Slinger HS)
  • 9:00 The Sanctorium (Watertown HS, Home School)
  • 9:25 Life in a Tree (Grafton HS)
  • 9:50 Thief & Rascal (James Madison Memorial HS)


RESULTS
Finalist: Relatively Blue
Finalist: Second Time Around
Finalist: Thief & Rascal

Alternate: Blue Sway